Multi Family Home Properties in Liberty

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Multi Family Home properties in Liberty, North Carolina. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
280+ Properties Available
marker icon

4994 NC HIGHWAY 49 N

APN: 8725949260
marker icon

TROY ESTATE RD

APN: 8726338034
marker icon

OLD LIBERTY RD

APN: 8726549665
marker icon

OLD LIBERTY RD

APN: 8726549829
marker icon

805 S KIRKMAN ST

APN: 8726631343

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Liberty and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Liberty
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential99.70%7687.34
Accessory dwelling unit81.74%6302.53
Multi family dwelling mixed use0.33%25.38
Multi family dwelling3.84%296.00
Single family dwelling99.70%7687.34
Communal housing84.53%6518.12
Mobile and floating homes64.39%4965.12
Two family dwelling71.97%5549.32