Warehouse Properties in Pender County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Warehouse properties in Pender County Unincorporated, North Carolina. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
33,511+ Properties Available
marker icon

27378 NC HWY 210 E

APN: 0017263
marker icon

28440 NC HWY 210

APN: 0017282
marker icon

210 E NC HWY

APN: 0017861
marker icon

26266 NC HWY 210 E

APN: 0017862
marker icon

DAIRY RD

APN: 0017864

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Pender County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Pender County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Industrial78.63%397973.15
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)68.27%345560.80
General industrial1.30%6602.52
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities1.41%7151.83
Contractors office1.76%8929.49
Manufacturing78.23%395932.59
Storage and warehouses78.63%397973.15
Mining, excavation and resource extraction77.77%393605.62