Retail Unit Properties in Richmond County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Retail Unit properties in Richmond County Unincorporated, North Carolina. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
11,786+ Properties Available
marker icon

160 JENNIE LN

APN: 00015430
marker icon

SNEADS GROVE RD

APN: 020332 01001
marker icon

SNEADS GROVE RD

APN: 020332 01002
marker icon

117 DARIAN DR

APN: 040154A01013 A
marker icon

41928 US HIGHWAY 1

APN: 20100097

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Richmond County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Richmond County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Retail99.37%280940.70
Professional services36.26%102515.67
Eating and drinking establishments96.03%271517.44
Restricted retail0.65%1824.19
Personal services99.37%280940.70
General retail39.19%110811.27