Duplex Unit Properties in Winterville

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Winterville, North Carolina. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
1,400+ Properties Available
marker icon

2632 CHURCH ST

APN: 000006
marker icon

303 MAIN ST

APN: 000241
marker icon

390 EVERGREEN DR

APN: 000442
marker icon

2415 MAY DR

APN: 000458
marker icon

2420 CHAPMAN ST

APN: 000536

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Winterville and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Winterville
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential96.05%5982.71
Multi family dwelling47.33%2948.09
Dwellings (unspecified)0.04%2.77
Single family dwelling84.83%5284.20
Communal housing96.00%5979.94
Mobile and floating homes49.14%3061.06
Two family dwelling55.79%3475.10