Retail Unit Properties in Winterville

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Retail Unit properties in Winterville, North Carolina. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
3,106+ Properties Available
marker icon

460 LORA LN

APN: 000217
marker icon

210 MAIN ST

APN: 000521
marker icon

305 DAWNLYNN LN

APN: 000533
marker icon

2539 FORBES AVE

APN: 000659
marker icon

2964 NC 903 S

APN: 000705

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Winterville and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Winterville
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Retail76.07%4738.16
Professional services33.11%2062.16
Eating and drinking establishments15.54%967.82
Restricted retail11.40%710.00
Personal services58.50%3643.83
General retail75.01%4672.24