Duplex Unit Properties in Barberton

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Barberton, Ohio. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
1,427+ Properties Available
marker icon

290 5TH ST NW

APN: 01-00012
marker icon

68 ANTLES AVE

APN: 01-00021
marker icon

532 W HOPOCAN AVE

APN: 01-00036
marker icon

410 PASADENA PL

APN: 01-00057
marker icon

477 4TH ST NW

APN: 01-00058

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Barberton and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Barberton
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential90.57%5344.31
Accessory dwelling unit24.56%1449.10
Multi family dwelling13.48%795.63
Dwellings (unspecified)26.94%1589.68
Single family dwelling63.08%3722.45
Communal housing71.60%4225.32
Two family dwelling8.24%485.98
Mobile and floating homes77.44%4569.50