Duplex Unit Properties in Fostoria

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Fostoria, Ohio. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
6,659+ Properties Available
marker icon

COUNTY ROAD 23

APN: 070000015270
marker icon

US RT 224

APN: 070000015290
marker icon

US RT 224

APN: 070000015300
marker icon

US RT 224

APN: 070000015470
marker icon

US RT 224

APN: 070000015481

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Fostoria and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Fostoria
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential70.42%3505.03
Multi family dwelling19.36%963.86
Single family dwelling55.20%2747.89
Communal housing59.75%2974.07
Mobile and floating homes1.58%78.50
Two family dwelling46.11%2295.43