Office Building Properties in Mad River Township Clark County

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Office Building properties in Mad River Township Clark County, Ohio. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
154+ Properties Available
marker icon

6755 DAYTON SPRINGFIELD RD

APN: 180-05-00001-406-001
marker icon

6755 DAYTON SPRINGFIELD RD

APN: 180-05-00001-406-002
marker icon

6711 DAYTON SPRINGFIELD RD

APN: 180-05-00001-406-040
marker icon

6775 DAYTON SPRINGFIELD RD

APN: 180-05-00001-407-008
marker icon

6821 DAYTON SPRINGFIELD RD # 6847

APN: 180-05-00001-407-016

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Mad River Township Clark County and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Mad River Township Clark County
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Commercial5.23%1055.36
Non-retail sales4.95%998.51
Automobile related uses2.55%513.49
Research and laboratory facilities3.32%669.32
Professional office2.56%516.80
Entertainment5.22%1052.05