Apartment Building Properties in Mentor

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Mentor, Ohio. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
3,770+ Properties Available
marker icon

7 KIMBERLY DR

APN: 00104---
marker icon

163 AZALEA LN

APN: 00121---
marker icon

183 SPRUCE LN

APN: 00129---
marker icon

7166 MENTOR AVE # 129

APN: 00146---
marker icon

102 TULIP LN

APN: 00148---

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Mentor and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Mentor
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Industrial21.34%3758.76
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)19.65%3460.27
General industrial15.30%2694.51
Contractors office19.65%3460.27
Manufacturing7.74%1362.73
Storage and warehouses21.34%3758.76
Residential83.42%14691.10
Accessory dwelling unit74.30%13084.10
Multi family dwelling mixed use0.04%7.28
Multi family dwelling1.78%313.06
Dwellings (unspecified)9.13%1607.00
Single family dwelling69.78%12287.71
Communal housing76.51%13474.06
Mobile and floating homes0.22%39.19
Two family dwelling1.78%313.06
Agriculture76.78%13521.33
Agricultural and hunting76.78%13521.33
Other99.96%17603.13
Temporary uses74.30%13084.10
Accessory85.00%14968.46
Multiple92.59%16305.38
Uncategorized0.43%75.68
Retail91.63%16136.00
Professional services8.71%1532.97
Eating and drinking establishments16.30%2869.79
Restricted retail14.29%2515.89
Personal services19.69%3467.55
General retail91.63%16136.00
Community94.38%16619.55
Medical84.14%14817.45
Schools and universities92.98%16374.50
Transportation facilities and infrastructure0.96%169.38
Public, quasi-public, and government87.84%15469.24
Lodging14.60%2571.31
Hotel/motel14.56%2564.03
Bed & breakfast0.04%7.28
Commercial23.74%4181.00
Non-retail sales21.34%3758.76
Automobile related uses14.56%2564.03
Research and laboratory facilities1.73%305.43
Professional office22.74%4004.68
Entertainment23.39%4118.64