Commercial Unit Properties in Obetz

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Commercial Unit properties in Obetz, Ohio. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
812+ Properties Available
marker icon

0 GROVEPORT RD

APN: 152-000247
marker icon

5100 GROVEPORT RD

APN: 152-000287
marker icon

4438 GROVEPORT RD

APN: 152-000699
marker icon

3821 GROVEPORT RD

APN: 152-000701
marker icon

5101 GROVEPORT RD

APN: 152-000709

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Obetz and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Obetz
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Commercial61.15%2510.01
Non-retail sales46.98%1928.50
Automobile related uses13.62%559.21
General commercial1.89%77.64
Research and laboratory facilities52.87%2170.10
Professional office56.38%2314.00
Entertainment13.62%559.21