Industrial Building Properties in Pike Township

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Industrial Building properties in Pike Township, Ohio. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
1,544+ Properties Available
marker icon

6841 JOHNSON RD

APN: 250-01-00001-000-004
marker icon

MYERS RD

APN: 250-01-00001-000-006
marker icon

MYERS RD

APN: 250-01-00001-000-007
marker icon

MYERS RD

APN: 250-01-00001-000-008
marker icon

DETRICK-JORDAN PIKE

APN: 250-01-00001-000-012

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Pike Township and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Pike Township
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Industrial99.33%22888.75
General industrial99.33%22888.75
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities98.19%22626.60
Contractors office1.14%262.16
Storage and warehouses99.29%22878.72
Mining, excavation and resource extraction98.40%22674.79