Multi Family Home Properties in South Amherst

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Multi Family Home properties in South Amherst, Ohio. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
56+ Properties Available
marker icon

BUCKEYE ST

APN: 05-00-009-000-090
marker icon

120 W MAIN ST

APN: 05-00-010-101-019
marker icon

W MAIN ST

APN: 05-00-010-101-020
marker icon

114 W MAIN ST

APN: 05-00-010-101-021
marker icon

110 N LAKE ST

APN: 05-00-010-101-022

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in South Amherst and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of South Amherst
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential100.00%1485.52
Accessory dwelling unit90.08%1338.19
Multi family dwelling13.75%204.33
Single family dwelling96.16%1428.52
Communal housing86.25%1281.19
Two family dwelling44.47%660.64