Duplex Unit Properties in Washington Township Shelby County

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Washington Township Shelby County, Ohio. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
16+ Properties Available
marker icon

1030 Miami Conservancy RD

APN: 2620451005
marker icon

10101 Kaser RD

APN: 2629101001
marker icon

10440 Kaser RD

APN: 2629127002
marker icon

10500 Kaser RD

APN: 2629127003
marker icon

937 Miami Conservancy RD

APN: 2629127005

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Washington Township Shelby County and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Washington Township Shelby County
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential99.51%15962.01
Multi family dwelling4.42%709.64
Dwellings (unspecified)0.30%48.52
Single family dwelling99.50%15960.00
Communal housing4.44%711.65
Two family dwelling0.30%48.52
Mobile and floating homes99.21%15913.48