Duplex Unit Properties in Oklahoma City

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
25,717+ Properties Available
marker icon

1 MYRIAD GDNS

APN: 010010012
marker icon

20 N BROADWAY AVE

APN: 010010458
marker icon

10 N BROADWAY AVE

APN: 010010470
marker icon

1 N E K GAYLORD BLVD

APN: 010010496
marker icon

100 N BROADWAY AVE STE 2600

APN: 010010630

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Oklahoma City and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Oklahoma City
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential84.77%306271.01
Accessory dwelling unit25.74%92992.92
Multi family dwelling mixed use2.57%9295.17
Multi family dwelling3.09%11147.23
Dwellings (unspecified)83.65%302196.16
Single family dwelling73.05%263926.73
Communal housing84.63%305755.85
Two family dwelling2.40%8687.57
Mobile and floating homes84.55%305479.47