Duplex Unit Properties in Marion County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Marion County Unincorporated, Oregon. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
9,681+ Properties Available
marker icon

19877 Grim RD NE Aurora, OR, 97002

APN: 041W22D000700
marker icon

13269 Daiquiri Lake DR NE Aurora, OR, 97002

APN: 041W22D001000
marker icon

13213 Aspen Way NE Aurora, OR, 97002

APN: 041W22DC00300
marker icon

13193 Aspen Way NE Aurora, OR, 97002

APN: 041W22DC00400
marker icon

13183 Aspen Way NE Aurora, OR, 97002

APN: 041W22DC00500

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Marion County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Marion County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential99.98%714490.98
Accessory dwelling unit51.56%368497.54
Multi family dwelling mixed use50.15%358413.56
Multi family dwelling1.36%9737.22
Dwellings (unspecified)98.57%704436.04
Single family dwelling51.67%369278.58
Communal housing49.20%351584.28
Two family dwelling0.42%3004.76
Mobile and floating homes47.01%335968.31