Mixed Use Building Properties in Marion County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Mixed Use Building properties in Marion County Unincorporated, Oregon. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
4,045+ Properties Available
marker icon

19107 Highway 99E NE Hubbard, OR, 97032

APN: 041W27AD00400
marker icon

2337 B ST Hubbard, OR, 97032

APN: 041W33AA06500
marker icon

18427 Mineral Sprngs RD NE Hubbard, OR, 97032

APN: 041W33AB01300
marker icon

2654 4TH ST Hubbard, OR, 97032

APN: 041W33DB02700
marker icon

17707 Front ST NE Hubbard, OR, 97032

APN: 041W33DB02800

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Marion County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Marion County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential99.98%714490.98
Accessory dwelling unit51.56%368497.54
Multi family dwelling mixed use50.15%358413.56
Multi family dwelling1.36%9737.22
Dwellings (unspecified)98.57%704436.04
Single family dwelling51.67%369278.58
Communal housing49.20%351584.28
Two family dwelling0.42%3004.76
Mobile and floating homes47.01%335968.31