Mixed Use Building Properties in Ferguson Township Centre County

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Mixed Use Building properties in Ferguson Township Centre County, Pennsylvania. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
50+ Properties Available
marker icon

BLUE COURSE DR

APN: 24-004-,015C,0000-
marker icon

1700 OLD GATESBURG RD

APN: 24-004-,015H,0000-
marker icon

PINE HALL RD

APN: 24-004-,022B,0000-
marker icon

1820 PINE HALL RD

APN: 24-004-,022M,0000-
marker icon

1750 OLD GATESBURG RD

APN: 24-004-,022N,1750-

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Ferguson Township Centre County and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Ferguson Township Centre County
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential66.73%20364.85
Accessory dwelling unit1.07%325.61
Multi family dwelling mixed use1.07%325.61
Multi family dwelling3.35%1023.44
Dwellings (unspecified)58.59%17879.77
Single family dwelling65.66%20036.55
Communal housing65.57%20009.35
Two family dwelling3.87%1182.27
Mobile and floating homes0.10%29.88