Duplex Unit Properties in Newport

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Newport, Pennsylvania. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
182+ Properties Available
marker icon

135 N FRONT ST

APN: 190,046.02-001.000
marker icon

145 N FRONT ST

APN: 190,046.02-002.000
marker icon

151 N FRONT ST

APN: 190,046.02-003.000
marker icon

153 N FRONT ST

APN: 190,046.02-004.000
marker icon

161 N FRONT ST

APN: 190,046.02-005.000

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Newport and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Newport
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential84.11%162.11
Multi family dwelling27.38%52.78
Dwellings (unspecified)23.97%46.20
Single family dwelling73.32%141.32
Communal housing67.43%129.96
Mobile and floating homes8.27%15.94
Two family dwelling27.38%52.78