Apartment Building Properties in Patton Township

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Patton Township, Pennsylvania. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
13+ Properties Available
marker icon

151 STANDING STONE LN

APN: 18-004-,043-,0000-
marker icon

300 LIONS HILL RD

APN: 18-004-,043A,0000-
marker icon

400 LIONS HILL RD

APN: 18-004-,043A,;400-
marker icon

406 LIONS HILL RD

APN: 18-004-,043A,;406-
marker icon

412 LIONS HILL RD

APN: 18-004-,043A,;412-

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Patton Township and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Patton Township
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Parking23.99%3778.46
Parking garage or lot23.99%3778.46
Industrial71.27%11224.69
General industrial0.54%84.90
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities59.78%9415.32
Manufacturing24.60%3874.42
Storage and warehouses21.21%3340.29
Residential80.59%12691.97
Multi family dwelling mixed use3.58%563.91
Multi family dwelling19.91%3135.04
Dwellings (unspecified)3.58%563.91
Single family dwelling75.04%11817.92
Communal housing79.97%12594.82
Mobile and floating homes5.33%839.37
Two family dwelling19.91%3135.04
Mechanical97.04%15283.08
Utility structures97.04%15283.08
Communication towers80.80%12724.31
Agriculture97.06%15285.65
Agricultural and hunting97.06%15285.65
Other84.48%13304.17
Temporary uses2.96%465.74
Accessory76.38%12028.84
Multiple27.68%4358.88
Uncategorized4.25%668.82
Retail74.57%11744.67
Professional services24.36%3835.80
Eating and drinking establishments70.08%11037.33
Restricted retail1.97%310.14
Personal services20.06%3159.38
General retail74.04%11659.78
Community100.00%15748.82
Medical74.39%11714.89
Schools and universities83.72%13184.89
Transportation facilities and infrastructure24.06%3789.52
Public, quasi-public, and government100.00%15748.82
Lodging24.06%3789.52
Short term rental15.34%2416.02
Hotel/motel24.06%3789.52
Commercial77.53%12210.42
Non-retail sales8.72%1373.50
General commercial15.27%2404.96
Automobile related uses15.27%2404.96
Research and laboratory facilities22.56%3553.22
Professional office25.39%3998.75
Entertainment76.74%12086.09