Duplex Unit Properties in Rostraver Township

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Rostraver Township, Pennsylvania. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
1,916+ Properties Available
marker icon

1005 Brown Street /

APN: 26-02-05-0-267
marker icon

1007 Monongahela Street /

APN: 26-02-05-0-331
marker icon

843 Collinsburg Road / 1260 Coal Hollow Road /

APN: 56-03-00-0-003
marker icon

556 Hickory Drive / 554 Hickory Drive /

APN: 56-03-00-0-040
marker icon

556 Hickory Drive / 554 Hickory Drive /

APN: 56-03-00-0-040

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Rostraver Township and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Rostraver Township
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential96.07%18779.62
Accessory dwelling unit5.47%1069.00
Multi family dwelling mixed use1.10%215.09
Multi family dwelling79.82%15601.72
Dwellings (unspecified)11.39%2226.21
Single family dwelling85.10%16633.98
Communal housing90.37%17665.44
Mobile and floating homes72.61%14192.68
Two family dwelling7.20%1408.02