Office Building Properties in White Deer Township

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Office Building properties in White Deer Township, Pennsylvania. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
596+ Properties Available
marker icon

400 HOLLOW RD

APN: 006-047-121.00000
marker icon

523 HOLLOW RD

APN: 006-047-123.00000
marker icon

476 PLEASANT VIEW RD

APN: 014-053-020.90000
marker icon

584 PLEASANT VIEW RD

APN: 014-053-020.91000
marker icon

448 PLEASANT VIEW RD

APN: 014-053-020.D0000

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in White Deer Township and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of White Deer Township
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Commercial72.13%21189.12
Non-retail sales5.39%1584.48
Automobile related uses4.48%1317.21
General commercial54.95%16142.04
Research and laboratory facilities4.48%1317.21
Professional office11.79%3462.60
Entertainment0.91%267.27