Multi Family Home Properties in Williamsport

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Multi Family Home properties in Williamsport, Pennsylvania. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
9,549+ Properties Available
marker icon

HOPPESTOWN RD

APN: 10-052-0001-002
marker icon

HOPPESTOWN RD

APN: 10-052-0004-002
marker icon

HOPPESTOWN RD

APN: 10-052-0005
marker icon

HOPPESTOWN RD

APN: 10-052-0006
marker icon

LICK RUN RD

APN: 11+,310.0-0120.00-100+

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Williamsport and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Williamsport
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential100.00%6071.07
Accessory dwelling unit52.09%3162.38
Multi family dwelling100.00%6071.07
Single family dwelling60.75%3688.46
Communal housing58.24%3536.02
Two family dwelling19.00%1153.42
Mobile and floating homes95.07%5771.53