Warehouse Properties in Providence

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Warehouse properties in Providence, Rhode Island. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
2,273+ Properties Available
marker icon

10 SOPHIA ST

APN: CRAN M:35 L:296 U:
marker icon

777 CRANSTON ST

APN: CRAN M:7-2 L:1 U:
marker icon

36 DEWEY ST

APN: CRAN M:7-2 L:2216 U:
marker icon

123 KING PHILIP ST

APN: JOHN M:0013 L:481
marker icon

1117 DOUGLAS AVE UNIT 206

APN: NPRO M:5 L:764-10-206

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Providence and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Providence
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Industrial30.51%3701.52
General industrial29.65%3597.97
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities10.42%1264.68
Manufacturing29.65%3597.97
Storage and warehouses18.55%2250.32
Mining, excavation and resource extraction0.85%103.56