Duplex Unit Properties in Greenwood County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Greenwood County Unincorporated, South Carolina. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
8,909+ Properties Available
marker icon

316 PINE DR

APN: 0000-000-046
marker icon

111 PERRY DR # 116

APN: 0000-000-063
marker icon

101 BRYANT DR

APN: 0000-000-100
marker icon

218 JEBOSHA DR # 76

APN: 0000-000-156
marker icon

3201 NINETY SIX HWY

APN: 0000-000-186

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Greenwood County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Greenwood County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential30.54%87564.36
Accessory dwelling unit0.02%44.47
Multi family dwelling5.28%15132.58
Dwellings (unspecified)3.90%11188.71
Single family dwelling27.23%78069.97
Communal housing23.10%66215.42
Mobile and floating homes15.99%45829.86
Two family dwelling16.11%46172.35