Duplex Unit Properties in York County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in York County Unincorporated, South Carolina. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
16,069+ Properties Available
marker icon

104 ASHWOOD LN

APN: 00-00545 20545
marker icon

109 ADNAH HILLS AVE

APN: 00-00667 20569
marker icon

1480 HINSON LN

APN: 00-01013 19971
marker icon

4024 HONEYSUCKLE RD

APN: 00-01068 20654
marker icon

861 BROKEN OAK RD

APN: 00-01468 20744

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in York County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of York County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential99.92%355679.61
Multi family dwelling mixed use0.17%610.57
Multi family dwelling7.37%26229.27
Dwellings (unspecified)8.09%28800.10
Single family dwelling94.01%334638.33
Communal housing96.39%343114.69
Two family dwelling5.97%21256.95
Mobile and floating homes32.11%114307.32