Self Storage Unit Properties in York County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Self Storage Unit properties in York County Unincorporated, South Carolina. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
61,533+ Properties Available
marker icon

3004 CEDARVALE RD

APN: 00-00157 20483
marker icon

295 N GARRISON RD

APN: 00-00204 20488
marker icon

1839 BRIAN KELLY LN

APN: 00-00219 20492
marker icon

376 PARSON RD

APN: 00-00293 20502
marker icon

1109 MCAFEE CT

APN: 00-00343 20507

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in York County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of York County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Industrial98.60%350983.98
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)3.86%13747.80
General industrial2.60%9246.59
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities76.19%271200.03
Contractors office98.35%350078.05
Manufacturing77.56%276069.52
Hazardous materials handling or processing1.98%7058.70
Storage and warehouses98.35%350078.05
Mining, excavation and resource extraction2.34%8340.66