Office Building Properties in Rapid City

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Office Building properties in Rapid City, South Dakota. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
1,490+ Properties Available
marker icon

1125 KENNEL DR # 12

APN: 05945278233
marker icon

2324 DYESS AVE

APN: 0701703393
marker icon

1125 KENNEL DR # 14

APN: 19A19397S
marker icon

4501 DEADWOOD AVE

APN: 20-16-400-005
marker icon

4321 DEADWOOD AVE

APN: 20-16-400-006

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Rapid City and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Rapid City
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Commercial86.81%28011.21
Non-retail sales23.40%7549.14
General commercial57.01%18397.27
Automobile related uses23.43%7559.36
Research and laboratory facilities21.46%6923.60
Professional office17.23%5558.78
Entertainment47.96%15477.14