Duplex Unit Properties in Alton

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Alton, Texas. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
1,431+ Properties Available
marker icon

CR-4923

APN: A0001.0008.04
marker icon

1987 TRINIDAD LN

APN: A2646-00-000-0001-00
marker icon

2616 E MAIN AVE

APN: A2660-00-000-0006-00
marker icon

124 S STEWART BLVD

APN: A2660-00-000-0008-00
marker icon

212 S STEWART BLVD

APN: A2660-00-000-0009-00

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Alton and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Alton
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential94.96%3978.91
Accessory dwelling unit88.64%3713.80
Multi family dwelling mixed use82.74%3466.69
Multi family dwelling73.61%3084.33
Dwellings (unspecified)75.80%3176.09
Single family dwelling82.74%3466.69
Communal housing94.96%3978.91
Two family dwelling36.41%1525.40
Mobile and floating homes66.19%2773.53