Office Building Properties in Belton

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Office Building properties in Belton, Texas. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
972+ Properties Available
marker icon

W HIGHWAY 190

APN: 100001
marker icon

HEAD ST

APN: 100072
marker icon

HEAD ST

APN: 100073
marker icon

FM 93

APN: 100106
marker icon

101 LAKE RD

APN: 100438

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Belton and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Belton
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Commercial63.44%7243.87
Non-retail sales12.45%1421.25
General commercial1.30%148.09
Automobile related uses16.46%1879.35
Research and laboratory facilities17.29%1974.39
Professional office21.95%2506.19
Entertainment60.82%6945.19