Warehouse Properties in Brigham City

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Warehouse properties in Brigham City, Utah. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
760+ Properties Available
marker icon

550 E 950 S

APN: 03-063-0001
marker icon

1875 W HIGHWAY 13

APN: 03-075-0017
marker icon

1220 N WATERY LN

APN: 03-075-0036
marker icon

1140 N WATERY LN

APN: 03-075-0037
marker icon

820 N WATERY LN

APN: 03-075-0041

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Brigham City and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Brigham City
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Industrial76.12%6768.33
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)24.08%2140.99
General industrial16.77%1491.50
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities60.26%5358.55
Contractors office24.08%2140.99
Manufacturing24.08%2140.99
Hazardous materials handling or processing6.14%545.98
Storage and warehouses24.91%2215.19
Mining, excavation and resource extraction13.86%1232.08