Retail Unit Properties in Salem

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Retail Unit properties in Salem, Utah. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
275+ Properties Available
marker icon

121 S MAIN ST

APN: 09-025-0004
marker icon

141 S MAIN ST

APN: 09-025-0006
marker icon

131 S MAIN ST

APN: 09-025-0007
marker icon

131 S MAIN ST

APN: 09-025-0016
marker icon

230 W CENTER ST

APN: 09-029-0003

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Salem and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Salem
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Retail27.10%2099.14
Professional services4.30%333.18
Eating and drinking establishments26.85%2079.82
Restricted retail1.72%133.10
Personal services9.78%757.46
General retail6.27%486.03