Office Building Properties in Arlington County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Office Building properties in Arlington County Unincorporated, Virginia. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
8,347+ Properties Available
marker icon

WILLIAMSBURG BLVD

APN: 01-002-021
marker icon

2900 N SYCAMORE ST

APN: 01-019-009
marker icon

6400 WILLIAMSBURG BLVD

APN: 01-020-007
marker icon

5801 LEE HWY

APN: 01-056-019
marker icon

5555 LANGSTON BLVD

APN: 02-053-001

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Arlington County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Arlington County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Commercial99.36%16608.19
Non-retail sales8.90%1487.74
Automobile related uses99.15%16573.28
Research and laboratory facilities8.08%1350.73
Professional office8.08%1350.73
Entertainment9.07%1516.12