Apartment Building Properties in Botetourt County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Botetourt County Unincorporated, Virginia. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
13,076+ Properties Available
marker icon

CATAWBA CREEK RD

APN: 003.00-01-06
marker icon

CATAWBA CREEK RD

APN: 003.00-01-11
marker icon

CATAWBA CREEK RD

APN: 003.00-01-11.01-0000
marker icon

CATAWBA CREEK RD

APN: 003.00-01-14
marker icon

MOSES FAMILY RD

APN: 003.00-01-16

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Botetourt County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Botetourt County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Parking47.11%163139.79
Parking garage or lot47.11%163139.79
Industrial99.95%346135.99
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)0.29%1006.33
General industrial1.54%5326.67
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities99.95%346122.69
Contractors office0.47%1616.95
Manufacturing1.83%6333.50
Hazardous materials handling or processing1.12%3873.17
Storage and warehouses48.04%166356.20
Mining, excavation and resource extraction50.08%173423.35
Residential98.28%340350.88
Accessory dwelling unit96.92%335628.47
Multi family dwelling mixed use98.22%340136.82
Multi family dwelling0.07%250.32
Dwellings (unspecified)96.57%334428.67
Single family dwelling98.02%339431.31
Communal housing98.23%340177.56
Two family dwelling0.22%747.28
Mobile and floating homes96.53%334297.23
Mechanical100.00%346301.48
Utility structures100.00%346301.48
Communication towers100.00%346301.48
Agriculture99.48%344497.79
Agricultural and hunting99.48%344497.79
Other98.88%342428.30
Temporary uses98.00%339390.57
Accessory98.53%341194.26
Multiple97.27%336847.23
Uncategorized1.88%6522.13
Retail97.46%337496.01
Professional services0.42%1456.93
Eating and drinking establishments0.00%13.30
Restricted retail0.05%173.32
Personal services96.81%335258.57
General retail48.50%167945.83
Community100.00%346301.48
Medical48.35%167422.76
Schools and universities48.99%169653.73
Transportation facilities and infrastructure96.01%332493.68
Public, quasi-public, and government100.00%346301.48
Lodging98.40%340760.74
Short term rental97.07%336166.17
Hotel/motel96.69%334855.89
Bed & breakfast98.22%340136.82
Commercial97.47%337536.75
Non-retail sales0.47%1616.95
General commercial0.28%955.83
Automobile related uses2.05%7107.19
Research and laboratory facilities0.71%2460.33
Professional office0.64%2203.18
Entertainment96.99%335863.73