Office Building Properties in Botetourt County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Office Building properties in Botetourt County Unincorporated, Virginia. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
734+ Properties Available
marker icon

362 TINKER MILL RD

APN: 100-16
marker icon

PRECAST WAY

APN: 101-103B
marker icon

221 PRECAST WAY

APN: 101-106
marker icon

48 MARKET RIDGE LN

APN: 101-109B
marker icon

PRECAST WAY

APN: 101-111

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Botetourt County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Botetourt County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Commercial97.47%337536.75
Non-retail sales0.47%1616.95
General commercial0.28%955.83
Automobile related uses2.05%7107.19
Research and laboratory facilities0.71%2460.33
Professional office0.64%2203.18
Entertainment96.99%335863.73