Apartment Building Properties in Danville

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Danville, Virginia. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
817+ Properties Available
marker icon

TORRY ST

APN: 00032
marker icon

N MAIN ST

APN: 00136
marker icon

900 N MAIN ST

APN: 00357
marker icon

839 N MAIN ST

APN: 00564
marker icon

673-675 ARNETT BLVD

APN: 00920

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Danville and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Danville
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Parking32.89%7931.61
Parking garage or lot32.89%7931.61
Industrial28.91%6972.03
General industrial18.48%4456.97
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities9.07%2188.29
Contractors office26.61%6416.96
Manufacturing28.91%6972.03
Storage and warehouses28.59%6895.16
Residential82.15%19809.01
Accessory dwelling unit19.01%4583.45
Multi family dwelling mixed use78.50%18929.90
Multi family dwelling69.43%16741.61
Dwellings (unspecified)3.98%959.58
Single family dwelling69.61%16786.88
Communal housing8.69%2095.07
Two family dwelling68.00%16396.95
Mobile and floating homes0.55%133.55
Mechanical100.00%24114.55
Utility structures100.00%24114.55
Communication towers45.23%10907.19
Agriculture90.68%21866.41
Agricultural and hunting90.68%21866.41
Other96.59%23292.11
Temporary uses74.52%17970.31
Accessory79.05%19063.45
Multiple27.56%6645.26
Retail54.99%13260.63
Professional services50.69%12224.17
Eating and drinking establishments14.47%3488.93
Restricted retail26.61%6416.96
Personal services54.99%13260.63
General retail32.00%7717.59
Community99.68%24037.68
Medical32.79%7907.23
Schools and universities82.15%19809.01
Transportation facilities and infrastructure31.08%7495.10
Public, quasi-public, and government99.68%24037.68
Lodging77.57%18704.47
Short term rental64.48%15548.11
Hotel/motel14.10%3400.65
Bed & breakfast64.13%15465.44
Commercial55.54%13394.18
Non-retail sales10.69%2578.22
General commercial9.74%2349.92
Automobile related uses46.65%11250.31
Research and laboratory facilities31.62%7624.73
Professional office36.54%8810.73
Entertainment37.45%9031.96