Self Storage Unit Properties in Dinwiddie County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Self Storage Unit properties in Dinwiddie County Unincorporated, Virginia. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
9,427+ Properties Available
marker icon

26112 RIDGE RD

APN: 100 1
marker icon

27618 RIDGE RD

APN: 100 11
marker icon

27610 RIDGE RD

APN: 100 13
marker icon

27725 RIDGE RD

APN: 100 13A
marker icon

27700 RIDGE RD

APN: 100 13B

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Dinwiddie County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Dinwiddie County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Industrial93.61%298623.15
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)93.30%297652.33
General industrial92.89%296325.30
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities93.12%297059.83
Contractors office92.84%296161.43
Manufacturing0.97%3109.60
Hazardous materials handling or processing92.16%294010.37
Storage and warehouses93.37%297866.78
Mining, excavation and resource extraction92.65%295568.93