Duplex Unit Properties in Falls Church

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Falls Church, Virginia. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
1,905+ Properties Available
marker icon

612 N OAK ST

APN: 0404-14020005
marker icon

6905 SYCAMORE ST

APN: 0404-19D-0011A
marker icon

603 W FALLS WAY

APN: 0404-35-0003A1
marker icon

6569 FLAGMAKER CT

APN: 0502-13-0018
marker icon

6567 FLAGMAKER CT

APN: 0502-13-0019

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Falls Church and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Falls Church
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential98.16%1052.08
Accessory dwelling unit73.15%784.03
Multi family dwelling mixed use29.62%317.48
Multi family dwelling11.60%124.37
Dwellings (unspecified)73.22%784.82
Single family dwelling77.29%828.46
Communal housing92.92%995.94
Two family dwelling28.99%310.68