Duplex Unit Properties in Halifax County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Halifax County Unincorporated, Virginia. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
87+ Properties Available
marker icon

MAPLEWOOD DR

APN: 10071
marker icon

3030 PHILPOTT RD

APN: 11154
marker icon

3 MAPLEWOOD DR

APN: 11269
marker icon

1110 ASBURY CHURCH RD

APN: 11688
marker icon

7 MAPLEWOOD DR

APN: 13663

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Halifax County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Halifax County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential1.11%5788.96
Multi family dwelling0.68%3523.54
Dwellings (unspecified)0.13%679.51
Single family dwelling0.49%2551.56
Communal housing0.21%1110.65
Two family dwelling0.06%294.79
Mobile and floating homes0.03%136.35