Apartment Building Properties in Montgomery County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Montgomery County Unincorporated, Virginia. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
676+ Properties Available
marker icon

LOCKETT RD

APN: 027 4 16
marker icon

221 WOODS EDGE CT

APN: 041- 13 1
marker icon

203 WOODS EDGE CT

APN: 041- 13 10
marker icon

201 WOODS EDGE CT

APN: 041- 13 11
marker icon

200 WOODS EDGE CT

APN: 041- 13 12

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Montgomery County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Montgomery County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Parking90.14%200540.36
Parking garage or lot90.14%200540.36
Industrial86.90%193322.93
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)0.94%2081.72
General industrial85.99%191301.27
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities86.76%193009.27
Contractors office0.92%2040.97
Manufacturing86.47%192378.47
Storage and warehouses86.61%192692.13
Mining, excavation and resource extraction85.95%191220.43
Residential89.62%199377.22
Accessory dwelling unit0.49%1081.03
Multi family dwelling mixed use0.00%3.83
Multi family dwelling0.47%1037.26
Dwellings (unspecified)0.54%1192.06
Single family dwelling89.13%198288.39
Communal housing89.08%198173.08
Two family dwelling2.94%6535.53
Mobile and floating homes86.17%191707.86
Mechanical90.00%200226.70
Utility structures90.00%200226.70
Communication towers90.00%200222.87
Agriculture89.23%198502.31
Agricultural and hunting89.23%198502.31
Other90.14%200540.36
Temporary uses85.47%190157.30
Accessory90.14%200540.36
Multiple86.94%193427.82
Uncategorized0.63%1390.87
Retail86.91%193345.93
Professional services86.77%193032.27
Eating and drinking establishments86.24%191849.96
Personal services86.47%192382.30
General retail86.90%193326.76
Community90.14%200540.36
Medical86.98%193512.75
Schools and universities89.99%200207.53
Transportation facilities and infrastructure0.52%1166.97
Public, quasi-public, and government90.14%200540.36
Lodging89.51%199144.39
Short term rental88.70%197332.56
Hotel/motel86.49%192415.30
Bed & breakfast88.95%197881.94
Commercial86.90%193326.76
Non-retail sales0.50%1123.05
General commercial0.35%789.43
Automobile related uses86.47%192378.47
Research and laboratory facilities0.52%1163.14
Professional office0.95%2106.33
Entertainment86.27%191926.96