Retail Unit Properties in Norfolk

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Retail Unit properties in Norfolk, Virginia. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
20,410+ Properties Available
marker icon

2611 PRETTY LAKE AVE

APN: 00000212
marker icon

2613 PRETTY LAKE AVE

APN: 00000213
marker icon

2600 E PRINCESS ANNE RD

APN: 00000217
marker icon

E S TAPLEY AVE

APN: 00000218
marker icon

E S TAPLEY AVE

APN: 00000219

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Norfolk and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Norfolk
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Retail47.40%13468.12
Professional services29.14%8279.66
Eating and drinking establishments33.09%9402.09
Restricted retail31.10%8836.24
Personal services22.33%6344.98
General retail47.40%13468.12