Mixed Use Building Properties in Richmond

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Mixed Use Building properties in Richmond, Virginia. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
3,605+ Properties Available
marker icon

320 N 21ST ST

APN: E-000-0188-001
marker icon

318 N 21ST ST

APN: E-000-0188-002
marker icon

316 N 21ST ST

APN: E-000-0188-003
marker icon

314 N 21ST ST

APN: E-000-0188-004
marker icon

312 N 21ST ST

APN: E-000-0188-005

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Richmond and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Richmond
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential99.62%39932.98
Accessory dwelling unit74.74%29959.45
Multi family dwelling mixed use1.32%527.82
Multi family dwelling8.14%3262.17
Dwellings (unspecified)26.08%10455.92
Single family dwelling74.74%29959.45
Communal housing25.34%10157.99
Two family dwelling14.65%5870.64
Mobile and floating homes18.79%7532.13