Duplex Unit Properties in Warren County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Duplex Unit properties in Warren County Unincorporated, Virginia. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
114+ Properties Available
marker icon

STOOTS LN

APN: 28 8C
marker icon

2431 RIVERMONT DR

APN: 28 8F
marker icon

9 LIMETON MAIN ST

APN: 36A 1
marker icon

MAPLE ST

APN: 36A 10
marker icon

WALTERS LN

APN: 36A 11

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Warren County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Warren County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential77.79%99491.76
Accessory dwelling unit68.39%87470.01
Multi family dwelling68.50%87612.40
Dwellings (unspecified)77.14%98650.46
Single family dwelling77.14%98650.46
Communal housing76.65%98026.39
Two family dwelling0.09%116.73
Mobile and floating homes69.45%88822.14