Multi Family Home Properties in Clark County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Multi Family Home properties in Clark County Unincorporated, Washington. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
58,154+ Properties Available
marker icon

9210 NE 23RD AVE

APN: 092500102
marker icon

2216 NE 91ST ST

APN: 092500104
marker icon

2217 NE 91ST ST

APN: 092500106
marker icon

2301 NE 91ST ST

APN: 092500108
marker icon

2305 NE 91ST ST

APN: 092500110

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Clark County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Clark County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential92.69%332852.40
Accessory dwelling unit89.56%321619.81
Multi family dwelling mixed use0.56%1993.03
Multi family dwelling7.16%25696.52
Dwellings (unspecified)9.99%35864.53
Single family dwelling90.78%325991.77
Communal housing90.70%325703.89
Two family dwelling7.16%25696.52
Mobile and floating homes1.21%4339.04