Apartment Building Properties in Island County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Island County Unincorporated, Washington. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
1,587+ Properties Available
marker icon

19485 SR20

APN: M22909470426-1
marker icon

1967 NEWMAN RD

APN: M22911326448-1
marker icon

6335 OLD PIETILA RD

APN: M329220643430
marker icon

3418 EWING RD # 3418

APN: M329284401950
marker icon

5406 FREELAND AVE UNIT 1

APN: M90550000001-2

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Island County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Island County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Parking3.67%4613.56
Parking garage or lot3.67%4613.56
Industrial83.43%104760.96
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)0.14%169.84
General industrial3.83%4809.79
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities82.92%104126.55
Contractors office0.17%211.76
Manufacturing72.95%91602.05
Hazardous materials handling or processing0.17%211.76
Storage and warehouses63.90%80242.38
Mining, excavation and resource extraction78.62%98725.14
Residential94.91%119182.12
Accessory dwelling unit90.25%113330.83
Multi family dwelling mixed use0.67%843.84
Multi family dwelling8.20%10296.39
Dwellings (unspecified)9.46%11878.57
Single family dwelling94.52%118687.78
Communal housing90.82%114051.03
Mobile and floating homes89.90%112891.29
Two family dwelling7.84%9847.56
Mechanical91.67%115110.06
Utility structures91.39%114757.21
Communication towers90.87%114108.53
Agriculture90.24%113320.49
Agricultural and hunting90.24%113320.49
Other95.39%119781.29
Temporary uses90.99%114262.58
Accessory91.71%115167.73
Multiple90.25%113326.47
Uncategorized3.67%4613.56
Retail91.06%114342.03
Professional services0.79%987.44
Eating and drinking establishments1.00%1258.32
Restricted retail79.30%99583.92
Personal services78.95%99134.79
General retail90.73%113927.55
Community95.17%119511.87
Medical4.15%5208.72
Schools and universities94.63%118825.74
Transportation facilities and infrastructure81.21%101980.46
Public, quasi-public, and government91.66%115106.32
Lodging91.01%114281.76
Hotel/motel63.48%79719.15
Bed & breakfast90.44%113571.95
Commercial94.81%119054.56
Non-retail sales0.28%348.92
General commercial0.12%156.12
Automobile related uses0.46%581.27
Research and laboratory facilities0.80%1007.34
Professional office0.73%913.60
Entertainment94.40%118542.85