Multi Family Home Properties in Island County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Multi Family Home properties in Island County Unincorporated, Washington. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
14,132+ Properties Available
marker icon

19485 SR20

APN: M22909470426-1
marker icon

1967 NEWMAN RD

APN: M22911326448-1
marker icon

2504 MILLS DR

APN: M329185091990
marker icon

6335 OLD PIETILA RD

APN: M329220643430
marker icon

903 ROWE RD

APN: M626004000140-1

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Island County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Island County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Residential94.91%119182.12
Accessory dwelling unit90.25%113330.83
Multi family dwelling mixed use0.67%843.84
Multi family dwelling8.20%10296.39
Dwellings (unspecified)9.46%11878.57
Single family dwelling94.52%118687.78
Communal housing90.82%114051.03
Mobile and floating homes89.90%112891.29
Two family dwelling7.84%9847.56