Apartment Building Properties in Klickitat County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Apartment Building properties in Klickitat County Unincorporated, Washington. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
6,405+ Properties Available
marker icon

UNKNOWN SITUS ADDRESS

APN: 02120200000500
marker icon

UNKNOWN SITUS ADDRESS

APN: 02120200000600
marker icon

UNKNOWN SITUS ADDRESS

APN: 02120200000900
marker icon

906 SPOKANE AVE

APN: 02120215000100
marker icon

904 SPOKANE AVE

APN: 02120215000200

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Klickitat County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Klickitat County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Parking0.07%854.47
Parking garage or lot0.07%854.47
Industrial75.95%906625.43
Equipment rental and repair services (excluding automobiles)0.96%11412.41
General industrial58.65%700132.64
Mills, plants, and other processing facilities0.79%9430.91
Contractors office0.38%4497.69
Manufacturing0.63%7463.36
Hazardous materials handling or processing0.37%4455.09
Storage and warehouses58.66%700242.10
Mining, excavation and resource extraction75.45%900669.58
Residential98.17%1171825.53
Multi family dwelling53.43%637817.13
Dwellings (unspecified)60.72%724866.46
Single family dwelling37.41%446609.79
Communal housing57.97%691954.65
Two family dwelling0.05%606.84
Mobile and floating homes20.35%242894.65
Mechanical97.85%1168009.21
Utility structures97.85%1168009.21
Communication towers36.80%439292.98
Agriculture97.70%1166208.47
Agricultural and hunting97.70%1166208.47
Other98.33%1173839.50
Temporary uses0.18%2192.60
Signage0.04%521.44
Accessory98.33%1173839.50
Multiple98.33%1173839.50
Uncategorized17.47%208494.70
Retail20.46%244274.56
Professional services0.38%4497.69
Eating and drinking establishments0.52%6227.28
Restricted retail19.81%236504.12
Personal services20.33%242641.49
General retail0.61%7338.92
Community98.33%1173812.29
Medical0.63%7544.76
Schools and universities75.46%900834.61
Transportation facilities and infrastructure59.71%712792.09
Public, quasi-public, and government97.92%1168863.68
Lodging19.75%235703.57
Short term rental0.03%353.68
Hotel/motel19.47%232360.12
Bed & breakfast0.28%3343.45
Commercial75.84%905283.88
Non-retail sales0.58%6914.72
Automobile related uses0.89%10654.45
General commercial58.21%694856.35
Research and laboratory facilities0.04%521.44
Professional office0.49%5873.60
Entertainment17.51%209016.13