Retail Unit Properties in Klickitat County Unincorporated

Unlock Zoning and Land Use for Retail Unit properties in Klickitat County Unincorporated, Washington. Explore Permitted Use records and access Zoning, APNs, and ownership details to find properties that meet your exact requirements. Start your search now for a preview of properties conforming to specific uses and purchase an in-depth PDF City Report.
1,754+ Properties Available
marker icon

202 4TH ST

APN: 02120309010100
marker icon

204 4TH ST

APN: 02120309010200
marker icon

405 WASHINGTON ST

APN: 02120309010300
marker icon

407 WASHINGTON ST

APN: 02120309010400
marker icon

607 609 611 MAPLE HVN

APN: 02120311000400

Zoneomics is the leading provider of Zoning, Permitted Land Uses, and Building Controls data with vast coverage of the US. All this data is available through Zoning Data Solutions including a variety of Zoning Reports, Zoning Data APIs, and SaaS Platform. Today, Zoneomics is the platform of choice for industry leaders in need of zoning information.

Looking for detailed Zoning Information for a specific property? Click here to search now.

In need of a more complex solution that can benefit your whole organization? Contact Sales.

Common Permitted Uses in Klickitat County Unincorporated and their coverage
Important Statistics About the City of Klickitat County Unincorporated
Permitted Use TypePermitted Use Sub TypePercentageArea(sq. m)
Retail20.46%244274.56
Professional services0.38%4497.69
Eating and drinking establishments0.52%6227.28
Restricted retail19.81%236504.12
Personal services20.33%242641.49
General retail0.61%7338.92